Mon. Jun 5th, 2023


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Identify College Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt.

Karson Kiesewetter Bishop Guilfoyle ATH Sr. 6-1 185

Luke Scarton Portage OT Sr. 6-6 260

Andrew Nycum Bellwood-Antis OT Sr. 6-3 300

Braden Ewing Tyrone OG Jr. 6-0 250

Mason Raymond Penn Cambria OG Sr. 6-0 240

Hayden Speece Altoona C Jr. 6-1 270

Jeff Hoenstine Central QB Sr. 5-10 175

Zeke Dubler Glendale RB Sr. 5-11 170

Adam Johnson Northern Bedford RB Jr. 5-10 195

Eli Lingenfelter Central WR Sr. 6-1 180

Caden DeLattre Hollidaysburg WR Jr. 6-2 154

Ben Sosnowski Hollidaysburg PK Sr. 6-1 192

Aaron Bowers Northern Bedford RS So. 6-3 185

n Garrett Harrold Penn Cambria QB Sr. 6-4 200

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Identify College Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt.

Chandler Brendel Altoona TE Sr. 5-10 190

Joseph Eckenrode Bishop Guilfoyle OT So. 6-3 250

Nick Hogan Altoona OT Sr. 6-1 260

Braeden Oravecz Portage OG Sr. 5-7 190

Josiah Bowser Northern Bedford OG Jr. 6-4 265

Zane Miller Cambria Heights C Sr. 5-10 260

Ashton Stroll Tyrone QB So. 6-2 160

Alex Yost Altoona RB Sr. 5-10 200

Zach Grove Penn Cambria RB Sr. 5-9 175

Vinny Chirdon Penn Cambria WR Sr. 6-1 190

Shalen Yingling Central WR Sr. 5-11 165

Ian Palilla Altoona PK Sr. 5-9 160

Cole Claycomb Claysburg-Kimmel RS Sr. 5-7 155

n Andrew Miko Portage QB Sr. 6-0 180

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

TE–Bode Layo, Portage. OT–Kayden Logan, Penn Cambria; Karter Fast, Central Cambria. OG–Ethan Norris, Bellwood-Antis; Kalvan Gochnour, Northern Bedford. C–Ryan Hostler, Bishop Guilfoyle. QB–Tucker Rossman, Hollidaysburg. RB–Elijah Villarrial, Central Cambria; Isaac Jubina, Portage. WR–Luke Shuagis, Penn Cambria; Rylan Daugherty, Central. PK–Collin Yeatts, Northern Bedford. RS–Carter McDermott, Penn Cambria. WC–Ashton Detterline, Northern Bedford (FB).

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Identify College Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt.

Manny Miller Altoona DE Sr. 6-2 220

Anthony Cioffari Bishop Guilfoyle DE Sr. 6-3 215

Sante Bambocci Bishop Guilfoyle DT Sr. 5-11 190

Ross Gampe Tyrone DT Sr. 6-4 225

Ty Stockley Cambria Heights LB Sr. 5-11 190

Hunter Smith Central LB Jr. 6-2 210

Dominick Yanoshak Bishop Guilfoyle LB Sr. 5-11 185

Tanner Trybus Cambria Heights DB Sr. 5-11 170

Cooper Rother Bishop Guilfoyle DB Sr. 5-11 190

Jacob Rodkey Juniata Valley DB Sr. 5-11 185

Nolan Wyrwas Central Cambria DB Sr. 5-11 180

Mark Harrington Altoona P So. 6-1 180

n Jason Clark Central DE Sr. 5-11 200

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Identify College Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt.

Britton Spangle Glendale DE Sr. 5-11 210

Joseph Snedden Cambria Heights DE Sr. 6-2 210

Wyatt Holsinger Central DT Sr. 6-0 240

Derron Jones Altoona DT Jr. 6-1 300

Andrew McMonagle Juniata Valley LB Jr. 5-10 195

Logan Cree Glendale LB Sr. 6-2 185

Kaden Wyandt Bishop Guilfoyle LB Jr. 5-9 190

Eion Snider Northern Bedford DB Jr. 6-2 180

Drew Wyland Hollidaysburg DB Jr. 6-2 159

Dravyn Crowell Tyrone DB Jr. 5-11 175

Mason Kargo Portage DB Sr. 5-11 170

Gaven Ridgway Bellwood-Antis P Sr. 5-10 175

n Tyson Reid Altoona DB Sr. 5-9 165

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DE–Braydale Bauman, Claysburg-Kimmel; Foster England, Juniata Valley. DT–Aiden Bilek, Hollidaysburg; Daniel Williams, Glendale. LB–Zach Reimer, Altoona; Rece Dibert, Northern Bedford; Nathaniel Patterson, Tyrone. DB–Zach Taylor, Central Cambria; Isaiah Burket, Hollidaysburg; Sean Bettwy, Altoona; Dylan Andrews, Bellwood-Antis. P–Reece Replogle, Claysburg-Kimmel. WC–Josh Patterson, Tyrone (LB).

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE: Altoona–Brennen Friewald (QB). Bellwood-Antis–Nick Kost (RB); Griffin Kyle (RS). Bishop Guilfoyle–Michael Cacciotti (PK); Ryan Donoughe (OG); Carter Sheehan (OT). Cambria Heights–Junseo Deckard (PK); Braylon Rydbom (OG); Gavin McConnell (OT). Central–Kade Rhule (RB); Dalton Metzger (WR); Caden Schenk (OG); Jaxon Detterline (OT); Brady Albright (C); Ben Lovett (OT). Central Cambria–Jon Wess (PK); Brady Sheehan (QB). Claysburg-Kimmel–Elias Ritchey (PK); Ethan Mauk (TE). Glendale–Connor Potutschnig (RS); Mason Peterson (OG); Landen McGarvey (OT); Lucas Tarnow (TE). Juniata Valley–Alex Brantner (OG); Gavin Musser (TE). Hollidaysburg–Jack Steiner (RS). Northern Bedford–Ben Gable (WR); Brock Seaside (OT); Jestin Fernandez (TE). Penn Cambria–Gavin Harrold (WR); Andrew Wyland (OG); Preston Farabaugh (OT); Brandon Yeoman (C). Portage–Keaton Troxell (OG); Jeremy Madigan (OT). Tyrone–Brady Ronan (RB); Deegan Baldauf (RS); Andrew Weaver (TE); Caleb McKinney (OL); Dylon Brower (OL).

DEFENSE: Altoona–Evan Boose (DE); Julian Hazelwood (DB); Branson Adams (DB); Jimiere Hardison (LB). Bellwood-Antis–Eli Pluebell (DE); Probability Schreier (DE); Jordan Hescox (LB); Dalton Poorman (LB). Bishop Guilfoyle–Tyson Bridenbaugh (DT); Ryan Hagg (DB); Chase Kissell (DB); Hamilton Gates (DB); Drew Abraham (LB). Cambria Heights–Brett Payments (LB); Luke Mulraney (LB). Central–Jacob Benton (DB). Central Cambria–Grady Snyder (DB); Rocco Garzarelli (LB). Claysburg-Kimmel–Zach Campagna (DB); Ethan Claycomb (LB); Anthony McGeary (LB); Mark Lattieri (LB). Glendale–Troy Misiura (DB); Jacob Lukehart (DB); Logan Skebeck (DB). Juniata Valley–Levi Thompson (LB). Holliidaysburg–Jacob Ott (DE). Northern Bedford–Logan Pepple (LB). Penn Cambria–Marcus Lilly (DB); Derek Hite (LB); Thomas Plunkett (LB). Portage–Isaac Willinsky (LB). Tyrone–Kolten Miller (DB); Colton Veres (DB); Lukas Stroll (LB).

n–Wild card choice

SELECTION PROCESS

Every coach within the Altoona Mirror’s core protection space was requested to electronic mail nominations so as of probably the most worthy gamers and the positions these gamers needs to be thought-about.

As soon as all of the gamers have been nominated, the staff was chosen whereas contemplating postseason honors comparable to convention recognition, staff success, faculty gives and participant performances primarily based off our workers’s attendance at video games.

Gamers might solely be chosen at one place and have been positioned on the place that will enable them to be ranked within the highest potential spot on the staff. For instance, if a participant would have been a second-team working again however a first-team defensive finish, the participant made the staff as a defensive finish.

The ultimate collection of the staff was coordinated by Mirror scholastic beat author Michael Boytim.





Right this moment’s breaking information and extra in your inbox







Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *