Wed. Feb 21st, 2024

The total stage and set occasions have been revealed for Studying & Leeds 2023. Test them out under.

READ MORE: Foals on Studying & Leeds 2023: “It’s going to be the proper headline present”

The dual festivals return to Richfield Avenue and Bramham Park from August 25-27, with The 1975, Foals, Billie Eilish, The Killers, Sam Fender and Think about Dragons all set to headline.

The 1975 had been a late addition to the line-up, changing Lewis Capaldi on the high of the invoice for a particular set celebrating 10 years of their self-titled debut album.

Matty Healy and co. notably headlined final 12 months’s iconic twin-site pageant alongside Arctic Monkeys, Megan Thee Stallion, Dave, Deliver Me The Horizon and Halsey.

The band’s substitute of Capaldi comes after the latter introduced that he could be taking a break from all dwell performances – together with Studying & Leeds – in the interim following his Glastonbury showcase to give attention to his psychological and bodily well being.

Forward of the festivals, the official Studying web site together with Leeds Pageant have shared the stage occasions for every act. See full stage occasions for every single day and each stage throughout each festivals under.

In the meantime, try the newest climate forecast for Studying & Leeds 2023 right here.

These occasions are topic to alter.

READING FESTIVAL

Studying Pageant major stage. CREDIT: Joseph Okpako/WireImage

Friday August 25

Predominant Stage East
12:40 – 13:10 Yard Act
14:10 – 14:45 Tion Wayne
15:45 – 16:20 Mimi Webb
17:20 – 18:00 Moist Leg
19:20 – 20:05 Loyle Carner
21:50 – 23:20 Sam Fender

Predominant Stage West
12:00 – 12:30 Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
13:20 – 14:00 Sea Women
14:55 – 15:35 You Me At Six
16:30 – 17:10 Trippie Redd
18:10 – 19:10 Bicep
20:15 – 21:45 Foals

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Khazali
13:35 – 14:05 Noisy
14:30 – 15:00 The Homicide Capital
15:20 – 15:55 Mom Mom
16:15 – 16:50 Nessa Barrett
17:00 – 17:35 Gryffin
17:40 – 18:15 Soulecta
18:20 – 19:00 Koven
19:05 – 19:45 Vibe Chemistry
20:00 – 20:40 Venbee
20:45 – 21:45 Hedex
21:50 – 23:15 Sub Focus b2b Dimension

Pageant Republic Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Bilk
12:45 – 13:15 Lauran Hibberd
13:30 – 14:00 Himalayas
14:15 – 14:45 The Final Dinner Social gathering
15:00 – 15:30 Jesse Jo Stark
16:40 – 17:10 Video games We Play
17:30 – 18:00 Pinkshift
18:20 – 18:55 Magnolia Park
19:15 – 19:55 Knocked Unfastened
20:15 – 20:55 Normandie
21:20 – 22:00 Yonaka
22:30 – 23:20 Palaye Royale

BBC Radio 1xtra Stage
12:50 – 13:20 BZ
13:40 – 14:10 Highlyy
14:30 – 15:00 Killoween
15:20 – 15:50 ShaSimone
16:10 – 16:40 Finn Foxell
17:05 – 17:35 skaiwater
18:00 – 18:35 DJ Goal
19:00 – 19:35 D Double E
20:00 – 20:35 Sainte
21:05 – 21:45 Meekz

BBC Introducing
12:30 – 13:00 Cole Bleu
13:00 – 13:30 Hang-out The Woods
14:35 – 15:05 Charlotte Plank
15:35 – 16:05 Frozemode
16:10 – 16:40 Blazer Boccle
17:10 – 17:40 Frankie Beetlestone
17:45 – 18:15 Lexie Carroll
19:10 – 19:40 Antony Szmierek
19:50 – 20:20 ALT BLK ERA

Sam Fender performs at TRNSMT Pageant 2023. CREDIT: Getty

Saturday August 26

Predominant Stage East
12:00 – 12:30 James Marriott
13:20 – 13:50 Child Queen
14:40 – 15:10 Holly Humberstone
16:00 – 16:35 Inhaler
17:35 – 18:15 Nothing However Thieves
19:15 – 20:05 Central Cee
21:50 – 23:20 The Killers

Predominant Stage West
12:40 – 13:10 Jamie Webster
14:00 – 14:30 Arlo Parks
15:20 – 15:50 Straightforward Life
16:45 – 17:25 Chase Atlantic
18:25 – 19:05 Knucks
20:15 – 21:45 The 1975

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:35 Any individual’s Little one
12:55 – 13:30 Nieve Ella
13:50 – 14:25 Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn
14:50 – 15:25 Caity Baser
15:50 – 16:30 Georgia
16:45 – 17:25 Tibasko
17:30 – 18:15 Jaguar
18:20 – 19:20 Women Don’t Sync
19:25 – 20:25 Sammy Virgi
20:35 – 21:35 LF System
21:45 – 23:15 MK

Pageant Republic Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Anchor Lane
12:45 – 13:15 Fats Canine
13:30 – 14:00 Graphic Nature
14:20 – 14:50 Ekkstacy
15:10 – 15:40 Excessive Vis
16:00 – 16:30 Scowl
16:50 – 17:20 ZAND
17:40 – 18:15 Mothica
18:35 – 19:10 Joey Valence & Brae
20:35 – 21:10 KennyHoopla
21:35 – 22:20 Sleep Token
22:40 – 23:25 Yung Lean

BBC Radio 1xtra Stage
13:00 – 13:30 Malaki
13:50 – 14:20 Proph
14:40 – 15:15 Queen Millz
15:35 – 16:10 JORDY
16:30 – 17:05 Kenny Allstar
17:25 – 18:00 JBEE
18:25 – 19:00 midwxst
19:25 – 20:00 Nippa
20:25 – 21:05 Ken Carson
21:30 – 22:10 Cordae
22:40 – 23:20 Clavish

BBC Introducing
12:20 – 12:50 Bellah Mae
13:20 – 13:55 Hannah Grae
14:30 – 15:00 Chalk
15:00 – 15:30 Pixey
15:50 – 16:20 Native James
16:25 – 16:55 L’objectif
17:25 – 17:55 Lucia & The Greatest Boys
18:00 – 18:30 Solely The Poets
19:45 – 20:10 HotWax

The Killers carry out at Emirates Stadium on June 03, 2022 in London (Image: Nicky J Sims/Getty Photographs for ABA)

Sunday August 27

Predominant Stage East
12:10 – 12:40 The Amazons
13:30 – 14:00 MUNA
14:50 – 15:25 Bakar
16:20 – 17:00 Rina Sawayama
17:55 – 18:35 Declan McKenna
19:40 – 20:25 Steve Lacy
22:00 – 23:20 Billie Eilish

Predominant Stage West
12:50 – 13:20 Sizzling Milk
14:10 – 14:40 The Snuts
15:35 – 16:10 Don Broco
17:10 – 17:45 Lil Tjay
18:45 – 19:30 Becky Hill
20:35 – 21:55 Think about Dragons
23:30 – 01:00 Sigma & Mates

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:05 – 12:35 Wallice
13:00 – 13:35 Joesef
14:00 – 14:35 Fousheé
14:55 – 15:30 Eliza Rose
15:45 – 16:20 Austin Millz
16:25 – 17:05 Taylah Elaine
17:10 – 17:50 Harriet Jaxxon
17:55 – 18:40 Charlie Tee
18:45 – 19:30 Metrik
19:40 – 20:25 Friction
20:35 – 21:35 Shy FX
21:45 – 23:15 Andy C

Pageant Republic Stage
12:00 – 12:30 English Trainer
12:45 – 13:15 Royel Otis
13:30 – 14:00 Artemas
14:15 – 14:45 UPSAHL
15:00 – 15:30 The Royston Membership
15:50 – 16:20 Ethel Cain
16:40 – 17:10 Dylan John Thomas
17:30 – 18:00 Large Rooks
18:20 – 18:50 Mae Stephens
19:10 – 19:40 Tom Odell
20:00 – 20:30 Coin
20:50 – 21:20 Vistas
21:40 – 22:15 TV Lady
22:35 – 23:25 Lovejoy

BBC Radio 1xtra Stage
13:05 – 13:35 Mya Craig
13:55 – 14:25 Temz
14:45 – 15:15 Mnelia
15:35 – 16:10 Artan
16:30 – 17:05 J Fado
18:00 – 18:35 Misplaced Lady
19:00 – 19:40 Dreya Mac
20:05 – 20:45 Songer
21:05 – 21:50 Lancey Foux
22:30 – 23:20 Ok-Lure

BBC Introducing
12:30 – 13:00 beaux
13:50 – 14:20 twst
15:15 – 15:45 Pritt
16:10 – 16:40 ADMT
16:50 – 17:20 TS Lagga
17:45 – 18:15 Grandmas Home
18:20 – 18:50 Viddy
19:30 – 19:55 Matilda Mann

LEEDS FESTIVAL

Fontaines D.C. at Leeds Pageant 2022 CREDIT: Georgina Hurdsfield

Friday August 25

Predominant Stage East
12:00 – 12:30 The Amazons
13:15 – 13:45 Muna
14:35 – 15:05 Bakar
15:55 – 16:25 Rina Sawayama
17:20 – 17:55 Declan Mckenna
19:00 – 19:40 Steve Lacy
21:20 – 22:50 Billie Eilish

Predominant Stage West
12:40 – 13:05 Sizzling Milk
13:55 – 14:25 The Snuts
15:15 – 15:45 Don Broco
16:35 – 17:10 Lil Tjay
18:05 – 18:50 Becky Hill
19:50 – 21:10 Think about Dragons

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:25 Wallice
12:45 – 13:15 Joesef
13:35 – 14:05 Fousheé
14:25 – 15:05 Eliza Rose
15:15 – 15:50 Austin Millz
16:00 – 16:40 Harriet Jaxxon
16:50 – 17:30 Charlie Tee
17:40 – 18:30 Metrik
18:40 – 19:40 Friction
19:50 – 20:50 SHY FX
21:15 – 22:45 Andy C

Pageant Republic Stage
12:00 – 12:20 English Teahcer
12:40 – 13:00 Royel Otis
13:20 – 13:45 Artemas
14:05 – 14:30 The Royston Membership
14:50 – 15:20 Ethel Cain
15:40 – 16:10 Dylan John Thomas
16:30 – 17:00 Large Rooks
17:20 – 17:50 Mae Stephens
18:10 – 18:50 Tom Odell
19:10 – 19:50 COIN
20:10 – 20:45 Vistas
21:05 – 21:40 TV Lady
22:00 – 23:00 Lovejoy

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
13:40 – 14:10 Mya Craig
14:30 – 15:00 Temz
15:20 – 15:50 Mnelia
16:10 – 16:40 Artan
17:00 – 17:30 J Fado
17:50 – 18:20 Misplaced Lady
18:40 – 19:15 Dréya Mac
19:35 – 20:20 Songer
20:40 – 21:25 Lancey Foux
22:00 – 22:45 Ok-Lure

BBC Introducing Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Beaux
13:00 – 13:30 The Goa Specific
14:00 – 14:30 Twst
15:00 – 15:30 Chalk
16:00 – 16:30 Pritt
17:00 – 17:30 Grandmas Home
18:00 – 18:30 TS Lagga
19:00 – 19:30 L’Objectif
20:00 – 20:40 Matilda Mann

Billie Eilish performs at Sziget Pageant 2023 on August 15, 2023 in Budapest, Hungary (CREDIT: Joseph Okpako/WireImage)

Saturday August 26

Predominant Stage East
12:45 – 13:15 Yard Act
14:05 – 14:35 Tion Wayne
15:30 – 16:05 Mimi Webb
17:00 – 17:35 Moist Leg
18:50 – 19:40 Loyle Carner
21:20 – 22:50 Sam Fender

Predominant Stage West
12:00 – 12:35 Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
13:25 – 13:55 Sea Women
14:45 – 15:20 You Me At Six
16:15 – 16:50 Trippie Redd
17:45 – 18:40 Bicep (Dwell)
19:50 – 21:10 Foals

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Noisy
12:50 – 13:20 The Homicide Capital
13:40 – 14:10 Mom Mom
14:30 – 15:00 Nessa Barrett
15:20 – 16:00 Gryffin
16:10 – 16:50 Soulecta
17:00 – 17:50 Koven
18:00 – 18:50 Vibe Chemistry
19:00 – 19:50 venbee
20:00 – 21:00 Hedex
21:15 – 22:45 Sub Focus b2b Dimension (w/ ID)

Pageant Republic Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Bilk
12:50 – 13:20 Lauran Hibberd
13:40 – 14:10 Himalayas
14:30 – 15:00 The Final Dinner Social gathering
15:20 – 15:50 Jesse Jo Stark
16:10 – 16:40 Video games We Play
17:00 – 17:30 Pinkshift
17:50 – 18:25 Magnolia Park
18:45 – 19:20 Knocked Unfastened
19:40 – 20:15 Normandie
20:35 – 21:15 Yonaka
21:45 – 22:45 Palaye Royale

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
14:00 – 14:30 BZ
14:50 – 15:20 Killowen
15:40 – 16:10 Shasimone
16:30 – 17:00 Finn Foxell
17:20 – 18:20 DJ Goal
18:40 – 19:10 Skaiwater
19:30 – 20:15 D Double E
20:40 – 21:25 Sainté
22:00 – 22:45 Meekz

BBC Introducing Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Cole Bleu
13:00 – 13:30 Hang-out The Woods
14:00 – 14:30 Frankie Beetlestone
15:00 – 15:30 Blazer Boccle
16:00 – 16:30 Lexie Carroll
17:00 – 17:30 Charlotte Plank
18:00 – 18:30 Frozemode
19:00 – 19:30 Antony Szmierek
20:00 – 20:40 Alt Blk Period

Yannis Philippakis of Foals performs throughout Lollapalooza at Grant Park on August 04, 2023 in Chicago, Illinois. Credit score: Tim Mosenfelder/Getty

Sunday August 27

Predominant Stage East
12:40 – 13:10 Child Queen
14:00 – 14:30 Holly Humberstone
15:20 – 15:50 Inhaler
16:50 – 17:30 Nothing However Thieves
18:30 – 19:20 Central Cee
21:10 – 22:50 The Killers

Predominant Stage West
12:00 – 12:30 Jamie Webster
13:20 – 13:50 Arlo Parks
14:40 – 15:10 Straightforward Life
16:00 – 16:40 Chase Atlantic
17:40 – 18:20 Knucks
19:30 – 21:00 The 1975
23:00 – 01:00 Sigma & Mates (Silent Disco)

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:20 Any individual’s Little one
12:40 – 13:10 Nieve Ella
13:30 – 14:00 Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn
14:20 – 14:50 Caity Baser
15:10 – 15:40 Georgia
16:00 – 16:50 TIBASKO
17:00 – 17:50 Jaguar
18:00 – 18:50 Women Don’t Sync
19:00 – 19:50 Sammy Virji
20:00 – 20:55 LF System
21:15 – 22:45 MK

Pageant Republic Stage
12:00 – 12:25 Anchor Lane
12:45 – 13:10 Fats Canine
13:30 – 13:55 Graphic Nature
14:15 – 14:45 Ekkstacy
15:05 – 15:35 Excessive Vis
15:55 – 16:25 Scowl
16:45 – 17:15 Zand
17:35 – 18:05 Mothica
18:25 – 19:00 Joey Valence & Brae
19:25 – 20:05 KennyHoopla
20:25 – 21:15 Sleep Token
21:45 – 22:45 Yung Lean

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
12:20 – 12:50 Malaki
13:10 – 13:40 Proph
14:00 – 14:30 Queen Millz
14:50 – 15:20 Jordy
15:40 – 16:40 Kenny Allstar
17:00 – 17:30 JBEE
17:50 – 18:20 Midwxst
18:40 – 19:10 Nippa
19:30 – 20:10 Ken Carson
20:30 – 21:15 Cordae
21:45 – 22:45 Clavish

BBC Introducing Stage
12:00 – 12:30 Bellah Mae
13:00 – 13:30 Hannah Grae
14:00 – 14:30 ADMT
15:00 – 15:30 Pixey
16:00 – 16:30 Native James
17:00 – 17:30 Viddt
18:00 – 18:30 Lucia & The Greatest Boys
19:00 – 19:30 Solely The Poets
20:00 – 20:40 Hotwax

Test again at NME right here for the newest information, critiques, interviews, pictures and extra from Studying & Leeds 2022.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *